Relevance AI

Build and manage a workforce of AI agents that do real work.

Visit Relevance AI relevanceai.com

Free tier; paid plans for more AI agent runs.

Screenshot of the Relevance AI website

Relevance AI is an AI-agent platform in the business category focused on building what it calls an AI workforce. Rather than connecting apps with fixed rules, you create agents that understand a goal, use tools and knowledge, and complete multi-step tasks on their own or as part of a team.

What it does

You assemble agents in a no-code builder, giving each one instructions, tools and access to knowledge such as documents or databases. Agents can research prospects, enrich and clean data, answer support questions, draft outreach and hand work off to other agents in a multi-agent team. Prebuilt templates cover common sales, research and operations jobs, and custom tools plus API integrations let agents act inside your existing systems. Triggers and scheduling allow agents to run automatically when new work arrives.

Who it’s for

Relevance AI suits sales, marketing and operations teams that want to offload repetitive knowledge work to AI without building infrastructure from scratch. The free tier is enough to prototype an agent, while paid plans add more runs, credits and collaboration features. As with any autonomous system, agents benefit from clear instructions and human review, but the platform makes standing up capable AI coworkers unusually approachable.

Key features

  • No-code builder for custom AI agents and tools
  • Multi-agent teams that collaborate on larger tasks
  • Prebuilt agent templates for sales, research and operations
  • Custom tools, knowledge bases and API integrations
  • Triggers and scheduling to run agents automatically
  • Support for multiple underlying language models

Pros & cons

👍 Pros

  • Purpose-built for autonomous, multi-step AI agents
  • No-code interface makes agent building accessible

👎 Cons

  • Agent credits can add up with heavy usage
  • Autonomous agents still need oversight for accuracy

Relevance AI — FAQ

What is Relevance AI?

Relevance AI is a platform for building AI agents and multi-agent teams that carry out business tasks like research, data entry and outreach, without writing code.

Is Relevance AI free?

Yes, there is a free tier to try building agents. Paid plans add more agent runs, credits and team features as your usage grows.

Do I need coding skills?

No. You build agents and tools visually and describe tasks in plain language, though developers can extend agents with custom tools and API calls.

What can Relevance AI agents do?

Agents can research prospects, enrich and clean data, answer questions from your knowledge, draft messages and chain tools together to complete multi-step workflows.